Rigging

Turnbuckles NTWA


A premium wire turnbuckle that can be adjusted under load. No chrome and features the unique modular N-Series design to improve usability and reduce the impact on our environment. Standard lower termination is a fork strap toggle assembly. Locking clevis pins are available as an option.

Turnbuckles / NTWA
PART NUMBER(Ø) A
mm
(Ø) B
mm
C
mm
(Ø) D
mm
E
mm
F
mm
WIRE DIA (Ø)
mm
MINIMUM
LENGTH
MAXIMUM
LENGTH
WEIGHT (KG)
NTWA-W059.5312.0040.0020.0025.0020.005.00302.50932.400.607
NTWA-W0611.1113.0040.0022.0030.0023.006.00349.80439.800.841
NTWA-W0712.7015.0045.0026.0030.0027.007.00396.50496.501.172
NTWA-W0815.8818.0065.0028.0040.0030.008.00444.50544.501.896
NTWA-W1015.8818.0065.0028.0040.0030.0010.00464.50564.501.996
NTWA-W1219.0521.0075.0032.0050.0033.0012.00563.50713.502.982
NTWA-W1425.4028.00100.0042.0060.0048.0014.00643.90793.905.925
NTWA-W1625.44028.00100.0042.0060.0048.0016.00663.90813.905.975
NTWA-W2231.7534.00125.0052.0070.0057.0022.00846.801046.8010.997
NTWA-W2434.9897.00140.0064.0080.0069.0024.00908.101108.1017.253
NTWA-W2838.1040.00150.0074.0090.0080.0028.00963.901163.9025.565
  • All dimensions have a +/- 0.25 tolerance unless otherwise stated.
  • All data is subject to design change, these changes may take place without prior notification.
  • Further information and details of larger sizes available upon request.
  • Custom Refit Applications available on request.