Rigging

Turnbuckles NTPWA


A premium wire turnbuckle for tensioning diagonals. No chrome and features the unique modular N-Series design to improve usability and reduce the impact on our environment. Different lower parts to fit refit applications are available on request.

Turnbuckles / NTPWA
Part Number(Ø) A
mm
B
mm
C
mm
R
mm
Wire Dia (Ø)
mm
Min Length
mm
Max Length
mm
Weight
kg
NTPWA-W0512.006.4020.006.505.00226.00276.000.379
NTPWA-W0613.507.5022.007.506.00226.00276.000.530
NTPWA-W0717.009.5026.0011.007.00221.00361.000.720
NTPWA-W0825.0014.0028.0015.008.00335.00410.001.086
NTPWA-W1025.0014.0028.0015.0010.00375.00430.001.108
NTPWA-W1228.0016.5032.0015.5012.00425.00525.001.729
NTPWA-W1434.0020.5042.0020.0014.00495.00595.003.406
NTPWA-W1634.0020.5042.0020.0016.00515.00615.003.476
NTPWA-W2244.0027.0052.0025.0022.00627.00727.005.708
NTPWA-W2449.0032.0064.0030.0024.00653.00763.008.957
NTPWA-W2862.0038.0074.0035.0028.00681.00781.0013.958
  • All dimensions have a +/- 0.25 tolerance unless otherwise stated.
  • All data is subject to design change, these changes may take place without prior notification.
  • Further information and details of larger sizes available upon request.
  • Custom Refit Applications available on request.